08.03 Mat Jenner : aMAsS_a_mASs No.5, Bergen Kunsthall 19.00
09.03 Bryan Jacobs : Phatic Expression –
A Mechanical Sound Sculpture
Bergen Offentlige Bibliotek 10.00
09.03 Maja S. K. Ratkje : Vannstand VilVite 15:00
09.03 Opening Concert : Space is the Place Bergen Arkitekthøgskole 19.00
09.03 Stine J. Motland, Lasse Marhaug,
Greg Pope : Incorporate
Rom8 23.00
10.03 Talk : Listening Through the Body No.5, Bergen Kunsthall 13.00
10.03 Øyvind Torvund :
Incorporate Intervention #1
Rom8 16.00
10.03 MULTI : Lydkino Østre 17.00 & 21.00
10.03 Rie Nakajima : Throw Lydgalleriet 18.00
10.03 BIT20 Ensemble plays
Sigurd Fischer Olsen &
Santiago Díez-Fischer : Under Ordene
Bergen Kjøtt 19:00
10.03 Object Collection : It’s All True Cornerteateret 21:00
10.03 Egyptian Females
Experimental Music Session
Østre 23.00
11.03 Talk : Opera’s Bold New Future No.5, Bergen Kunsthall 13.00
11.03 Espen Sommer Eide :
Incorporate Intervention #2
Rom8 16.00
11.03 Griegakademiet X Borealis : Odd Objects Korskirken 17.00
11.03 Talk : Plattform presents
Dan Fox about James Richards
Upstairs, Bergen Kunsthall 19.00
11.03 Object Collection : It’s All True Cornerteateret 19:00
11.03 Ensemble Pamplemousse :
This is the Uplifting Part
Tårnsalen, KODE 4 21.00
11.03 Mark Leckey : Dream English Kid Landmark 22.30
11.03 Rodrigo Constanzo No.5, Bergen Kunsthall 23.00
11.03 Beatrice Dillon & Kassem Mosse Landmark 23.00
12.03 Borealis Filmklubb No.5, Bergen Kunsthall 11.30
12.03 Konsertsirkus! BIKS 14.00
12.03 Siv Øyunn Kjenstad :
Incorporate Intervention #3
Rom8 16.00
12.03 asamisimasa
plays Simon Løffler : (.._.._….)
Bergen Kjøtt 19.00
12.03 Dither Landmark 21.00
12.03 Jlin + Yeah You Landmark 22.30
13.03 Talk : Infrasonic: the politics,
production and performance
of electronic music
No.5, Bergen Kunsthall 13.00
13.03 O Yama O Østre 15.00
13.03 asamisimasa plays nyMusikks
Komponistgruppe : Fragmenter
Tårnsalen, KODE 4 17.00
13.03 Erin Sexton :
Electromagnetic Dimension
Ouside Bergen Kunsthall 18.00
13.03 Object Collection : Under Siege Landmark 20.00