Radio Space

Borealis – en festival for eksperimentell musikk is on Mixlr

RADIO SPACE IS NOW CLOSED

RADIO SPACE 2020 – Listen online 24/7 throughout March and April 2020! 

Due to the situation we all now find ourselves in we have decided to keep Radio Space up for an extra month! Turn up the volume and let experimental sounds brighten up your day…

Join the festival wherever you are with our global radio art platform streaming 24 hours a day throughout March and April! Presenting work for broadcast by renowned international sound artists, radio artists and composers, 2020’s Radio Space hosts a brand new work by Bergen artist Andrew David Lock, as well as contributions from radio art platforms Radiophrenia, Datscha Radio, Mobile Radio og Sonic CyberFeminisms Collective.

Radio Space is a radio art platform, initiated by Borealis in 2015. Here we present work for broadcast by renowned international sound artists, radio artists and composers. Each year during the festival and throughout March, Radio Space is streaming online.

Work featured on Radio Space 2020:
00. Acoustic Mirror – Melt-Nine
01. Adriana Knouf – Trans Woman Read Harvard Sentences
02. Aoi Swimming – When I lost my baby teeth
03. Alexis Weaver – Paranoia in the bush
04. Alice Pamuk with James Hogan – A Parrot And Flower Bed
05. Alice Pamuk with Douglas Park and Rino Sokol – Argyll
06. Allan Whyte, Louise Wilson – OBLIGATE
07. Andrea Marioni – Black Logde Songs
08. Andy Ingamells – BBC Radio Luck
09. Andy Ingamells – Locational Aesthetics
10. Andy Lock – Between Our Words I will Trace Your Presence
11. Anne-Laure Pigache, Isa Stragliati – Parole Paysag
12. Antje Vowinckel – Turning butterflies
13. Antje Vowinckel – The Goal
14. Ash Kilmartin – The Almanack of Breath
15. Bernardas Bagdanavicius – S-12
16. Carrie Skinner and Alexander Storey Gordon – I am a Magician
by the way
17. Carrie Skinner, Scott Caruth – Ambient Nights
18. Catriona Shaw – Cool and in the cool dark
19. Ceel Mogami De Haas – The Age Of The Reindeer
20. Christian Ahlborn & Frauke Berg – Noise and Whispers
21. Clare Quilty – Sworn to Submerge, Episode 1, The Desicrete
Emergingcy
22. Cloud Circuit – A Letter From The Cloud Eternal Network
23. Cloud Circuit – Airbus 321
24. Cloud Circuit – Bur Sting Brea K’r
25. Cloud Circuit – Speed Of Sound, A Trail Of Airplane Exhaust
26. Conal Blake – Magnetic Blues
27. Cucina Povera – The Spectrolite Pool
28. Curator, Katharina Schmidt. – Wanderlust
29. Daniel Beck, Teeranont Wiwatjesadawut, Jamie Turner, Eva
Leung, Simon Goodwin – The Sound of Criticism
30. Demetrio Cecchitelli – Filtered Voices
31. Diana Duta – Resonant cue
32. Diana Duta – Riddles and vowels
33. Dorota Blaszczak – Augmented Radio Listening – ARL No.2
34. .Dorota Blaszczak – Inherited Sounds
35. Drunkard – CCMC 001
36. Drunkard – CCMC 002
37. Drunkard – Dim Sum Long Song
38. Elina Waage Mikalsen – Biegga, Jietna, Mikrofuvdna Ja
Mobiilatelefovdna
39. Fadma Kaddouri, Isa Stragliati – Running and Getting lost in
the Sky
40. Færøy & Jørgensen – Makrell
41. Florence Cats, & Jean-FranÁois Magre – GOYAL
42. Futur Perfect – Drone On
43. Datscha Radio. With Kate Donovan and Gabi Schaffner – Night Of The Nightingales
44. Gabi Schaffner – The Dog That Liked Up A Star – Orchid Mix
45. Gabi Schaffner – The Journey Of The Earthworm
46. Gobscure – we have taken scissors to as few folks ties
47. Great Garbo – Travelling
48. Gregory Whitehead – What Murmurs
49. Hannah Ellul – Breathless
50. Harry Matthews – Rep-roll-trade
51. Helen McCrorie – We are formatives
52. Henry Deletra – El Encuentro
53. In Vitro – Neoronroneo
54. Islands Songs – The Forest Within – Within the Forest
55. Jack Vickridge – The Kitchen
56. James Andean – Valdrada
57. Jason Kahn – Capital Steel
58. Jeff Gburek, Ilaria Boffa – Two Cities Part1
59. Jeff Gburek, Ilaria Boffa – Two Cities Part2
60. Jens Masimov, Danny Pagarani – Flesh’s Heir
61. Jez riley French _ various – a quiet position species
62. Jez Riley French – Ink botanic
63. Joe Howe – The Dirty Table
64. Johann Dietrich – Black Mayo
65. John Hall – Oss Night Short Rising
66. Juillard Pierre – Garden
67. Juillard Pierre – Genesis
68. Julia E. Dyck – Cement Factory
69. JULIANA HODKINSON _ CYNTHIA TROUP – Turbulence
70. Juliana Hodkinson, David Young, Cynthia Troup – MAPS
71. Kari Robertson – Glass Enclosed
72. Kate Carr – Contact
73. Katharina Schmidt – The Waves
74. Katharina Schmidt – Watchman, What Of The Night
75. Kivitog – Giacomone Bacia Maometto
76. Mobile Radio – Radiaphiles – Campus Paris
77. Mobile Radio – Radiaphiles – CFRC
78. Mobile Radio – Radiaphiles – Eastside FM
79. Mobile Radio – Radiaphiles – Kanal 103
80. Mobile Radio – Radiaphiles – KolHaCampus 106fm
81. Mobile Radio – Radiaphiles – Radio Campus Bruxelles
82. Mobile Radio – Radiaphiles – Radio Corax
83. Mobile Radio – Radiaphiles – Radio Grenouille
84. Mobile Radio – Radiaphiles – Radio Helsinki
85. Mobile Radio – Radiaphiles – Radio Nova
86. Mobile Radio – Radiaphiles – Radio Orange
87. Mobile Radio – Radiaphiles – Radio Panik
88. Mobile Radio – Radiaphiles – Radio Papesse
89. Mobile Radio – Radiaphiles – Radio Worm
90. Mobile Radio – Radiaphiles – Radio X
91. Mobile Radio – Radiaphiles – Radio Zero
92. Mobile Radio – Radiaphiles – Reboot.fm
93. Mobile Radio – Radiaphiles – Resonance FM
94. Mobile Radio – Radiaphiles – Soundart Radio
95. Mobile Radio – Radiaphiles – TEA FM
96. Mobile Radio – Radiaphiles – Wave Farm WGXC
97. Liew Niyomkarn – Whole
98. Louise Vind Nielsen – The music stops, and now… what’s
that
99. Lucy Duncombe with – And If I Was A Word
100. MÆRKUR – RS 52
101. Magdaléna Manderlová – HISS
102. Maia Urstad – Distant Voices Still live
103. Nicola Casetta – Gonesound 5
104. Niki Matita – Aus.zeit
105. Office for Joint Administrative Intelligence – GENERAL AUDIT 3
106. Oor Scintilla – Jumbled Airs
107. PETER FALCONER – DREAM CONVERSATION 1 – DOWN TO THE BEACH
108. PETER FALCONER – SEATON SNOOK INDOOR MARKET DOT MP3
109. Peter Lenaerts – Non-Place
110. Pheobe Riley Law – Jolt
111. Pheobe Riley Law – Mirror Room
112. Pheobe Riley Law – Score for a deer tunell
113. Qoa – UenUarDron
114. R.O.T. 8 – Klein Eiland
115. Radio Concrete 12 – Hagai Izenberg
116. Radio Concrete 20 – Hagai Izenberg
117. Raquel Stolf – Newslist
118. Renata Roman – Female’s voices
119. Rine Seay – A12-armed remix
120. Ronan Breslin – BOOM Bap Septic Clap
121. Roy Claire Potter and Kieron Piercy – Eye’s Rifle
122. Ryan Wade Ruehlen – Georhythmic Drift Music
123. Simon Grab – Brain Cast
124. Simone Sims Longo – Neutro Sound Collage
125. Sofia Balbontin – Aural Espacios Resonantes
126. Sol Rezza – El Agujero Negro Dentro (The Black Hole Inside)
127. Sol Rezza – Estamos Midiendo el Río (We are Measuring the
River)
128. Sol Rezza – Future Radio
129. Sol Rezza – Rooms In You Mind
130. Stevie Jones – Can We Try That Without Sound
131. Story Teller – The Stubborn Organic Emblem of Social and Biological Survival
132. tcrxt – Bit Box – Mix Trach 1 to 8
133. The Xstatic Tics – Day of the Great Tit
134. This Tape Machine Destroys Time n.11 – SIDE A og SIDE B
135. Tian Miller – I keep losing my eye brows
136. Tobia Bandini – Murmures
137. Todd Anderson Kunert – Almost There
138. Tony Morris – Ivan
139. Ursula Andkjær Olsen & Juliana Hodkinson – On/Off
140. Valentina Pini & Micha Seidenberg – OCD
141. Vile Plumage – THE AMNESIAC EXPERIENCES THE VORTEX AS IF SHE
WERE AN EEL
142. Will, Barbara Renel, Nick Pemberton – Fire Station Ghosts
143. William Kudahl – earth brown fields, lime green cars
144. Zoe Irvine – Full Doric Mode

ARCHIVE

RADIO SPACE 2019

I 2019 we were happy to collaborate for the first time with Bergen Kringkaster, who broadcasted Radio Space during the festival on both AM and FM. During the festival we place listening stations at various venues. 

1. Áine O’Dwyer – Great minds think alike
2. Celeste Oram – work & The Work
3. WATS – Sound Consultant
4. Eli Ningú – O V E R C O M I N G C H R I S T I N A
5. Finnbarr Dillon – The Curator of my Present
6. Franziska Windish – Do we share the same time?
7. Kim Hankyul – Your Secrets are Safe with Me
8. Jez riley French – infrared chorals
9. Pheobe riley Law – territory
10. Spectres – Party Time
11. Laurie Lax – Happy Ending
12. Joel Cahen – Canolin Tap
13. Acoustic Mirror – Ghostwalk 04 – Encina
14. Jez riley French – shee(r) glan
15. Karen Werner – Covenant of the Tongue
16. Kristin Bolstad – VocalChord
17. Laurie Lax – Can you hear what I think while I read as I speak 1
18. Kate Donovan – chorus duet for radio
19. Samuel Brzeski and Laurie Lax – Words which touch each other in strange places
20. LeRoy Stevens & Bernhard Schreiner – Lobed Comb Jelly Loops
21. Paul N. Roth – Colombo and the Negotiation of Garbage
22. Peter Ablinger – Die Macht Des Schicksals
23. Laurie Lax – Can you hear what I think while I read as I speak 2
24. Peter Ablinger – Spannung
25. Pheobe riley Law – interference of objects (one) extract
26. Peter Ablinger – Wiegenlied
27. Samuel Brzeski – Early evening melody
28. Stance Podcast – The Humdrum
29. Tor-Finn Malum Fitje – The Color of Quarks
30. Ursus Produksjoner – SKAL MAN BLÅSE LIV I DEN
31. Laurie Lax – Can you hear what I think while I read as I speak 3
32. Christian Jendreiko – Lust & Rätsel
33. Julia E. Dyck – Frequency Interference
34. LeRoy Stevens & Bernhard Schreiner – Fortunate Isles
35. Grace Schwindt – The Birder
36. Sam Scranton – All is Always
37. Sam Scranton – Life Vapor
38. Katie Wood – Exhibit A
39. Yvette Janine Jackson – Destination to?
40. Kasia Fudakowski – Stoikerinnen side A
41. Kasia Fudakowski – Stoikerinnen side B
42. The Lake: Aina Villanger – Total Eclipse of the Mind-Biltema
43. The Lake: Andreas Führer – Dynamics of Fluids in Porous Media
44. The Lake: Anna Lundh – HelloolleH_HejjeH
45. The Lake: Camille Norment – As You Were
46. The Lake: CM von Hausswolff – A Bee Called Ramon
47. The Lake: Cæcilie Trier & Alexander Tovborg – Hvid due
48. The Lake: Dag Johan Haugerud – A Year Of Dreams and Worries
49. The Lake: Geraldine Juarez – Study for a radio work
50. The Lake: Gry Bagøien – Valley of the whales
51. The Lake: Henriette Heise – iPhone6 architecture 01
52. The Lake: Henriette Heise – iPhone6 architecture 02
53. The Lake: Henriette Heise – iPhone6 architecture 03
54. The Lake: Henriette Heise – iPhone6 architecture 04
55. The Lake: Henriette Heise – iPhone6 architecture 05
56. The Lake: Henriette Heise – iPhone6 architecture 06
57. The Lake: Henriette Heise – iPhone6 architecture 07
58. The Lake: Henriette Heise – iPhone6 architecture 08
59. The Lake: Henriette Heise – iPhone6 architecture 09
60. The Lake: Henriette Heise – iPhone6 architecture 10
61. The Lake: Jana Winderen – Tasersuaq
62. The Lake: Jussi Parikka – On Lunacy
63. The Lake: Katja Aglert – dial_care to dance – first encounter
64. The Lake: Kim Hiorthøy – Fork Knife Lid
65. The Lake: Klara Lewis – Shall-Should
66. The Lake: Maia Urstad – RUSH HOUR DRIVE
67. The Lake: Marcus Lease – Constellated Beautiful
68. The Lake: Mariam The Believer – Positive Propaganda
69. The Lake: Nadine Byrne – Time is present vague and formless
70. The Lake: Niels Lyhne Løkkegaards – Symphony no. 1,1. movement
71. The Lake: Pejk Malinovski – Slipper Hero
72. The Lake: Sandra Boss og Jonas Olesen – Maskinel Terapi
73. The Lake: Simon Stee Andersen – Radio Archive Scale
74. The Lake: Skuli Sverrisson – SLEEP MARKS
75. The Lake: Sufie Elmgreen – James
76. The Lake: Syvende og Sidst – 3 Movements Swinging
77. Cold Protein: Zadie Xa – A Sojourn Through Saturn and Across the Southern Sea
78. Radiophrenia: Alicia Matthaus – Click Bait
79. Radiophrenia: gobscure – redvoice
80. Radiophrenia: Galo Durán – Bangkok Noises
81. Radiophrenia: Barry Burns – A Mass of Data Waiting For a Correct Interpretation
82. Radiophrenia: DJ Afifa and DJ Zanj Rracc – Umbalembe
83. Radiophrenia: Sara Lana and Felix Blume – Football Mondial
84. Radiophrenia: Galo Durán – Cambodia Love Song
85. Radiophrenia: gobscure – we have taken scissors to as few folks ties
86. Radiophrenia: Mark Lyken – Namwon Broadcasts
87. Radiophrenia: Mark Vernon – Cataphonic State
88. Radiophrenia: Galo Durán – Tokyo Soundscape
89. Radiophrenia: Mark Vernon – Magneto Mori: Vienna
90. Radiophrenia: Matthias Urban – SiAI
91. Radiophrenia: Oliver Pitt – Line Clean 9-6
92. Radiophrenia: Galo Durán – Vietnam Reverb
93. Radiophrenia: Oliver Pitt and Barry Burns – Easterhouse Conversations
94. Radiophrenia: Rebecca Wilcox – Reel it Reels
95. Radiophrenia: Steve Urquhart – Poppy Factory
96. Radiophrenia: Toni Dimitrov – Europa Hotel

RADIO SPACE 2018
1. Sufie Elmgreen – James (6:45)
2. Aina Villange – Total Eclipse of The Mind – Biltema (4:36)
3. Camille Norment – As You Were (3:37)
4. Cæcilie Trier & Alexander Tovborg – Hvid Due (3:39)
5. Katja Algert – Dial Care To Dance – First Encounter (2:13)
6. Marcus Lease – Constellated Beautiful (5:30)
7. Simon Steen Andersen – Radio Archive Scale (3:34)
8. Anna Lundh – HelloolleH HejjeH (3:40)
9. Alan Currall – Dead Air (2:02)
10. Allan Whyte & Louise Wilson – Is It Worth It? (30:02)
11. Amanda Brannin – Do I Need To Repeat Myself? (5:55)
12. C Ahlborn & F Berg – FUN FUN FUN! Fairytale Zoo Recordings (10:20)
13. Catalina Burroso Luque – eeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee (20:01)
14. Esi Eshun – Lines Of Reason (11:16)
15. gobscure – chalybeate aka the bees sleep (06:23)
16. Isabelle Stragliati – Nothing Here Now But – A Tribute To Eliane (22:00)
17. Jean François Cavro – Kyoto – Sound Portrait of Kyoto (Japan) 1997 (04:03)
18. Jenn Mattinson – Out Of Place – Delia Derbyshire in Cumbria (27:56)
19. Jenna collins – Visual Sequence (5:51)
20. Jess Worrall & Rob Kennedy – the three ring circus comes to town (30:00)
21. John Garcia Rueda – Remezcla Abrakadabra (5:25)
22. John Lawrence – The Solar Pessimist (33:53)
23. Maria Fusco – VOICE OBJECT VOICE (20:24)
24. Mark Briggs – Grey Matter (8:24)
25. Mark Vernon – Potential Advertisers (7:40)
26. Mark Vernon – the object invoked has disconnected from its host (8:52)
27. Mark Vernon – Too old to dream (6:36)
28. Marta Adamowicz – Poludnica (17:39)
29. Martin Heslop & Helen Tookey – Beautiful Error (4:39)
30. Minna-Kaisa Kallinen – Dear Neil Young (1:12)
31. Nika Son – Surfacing underneath you sea asu lapis (18:28)
32. OaPaO – Caravan (3:34)
33. Rebecca Wilcox – Humming (3:13)
34. Rena Anakwe – Sometimes I lose my words (22:00)
35. Sally Ann McIntyre – Study for a data deficient species (grey ghost transmission) (30:10)
36. Steven Jones – I CAME TO CRETE TO DIE (19:42)
37. Vile Plumage & The Burselm Community Radio – “Daphne and The Barron are Stranded at the Station: Episode 1” (10:00)
38. Amanda Brannin – Train Of Thought (5:23)
39. Amanda Loomes & Allison Carlier – Spiky Black (29:41)
40. Ana Maria Gomez Lopez – Detritus I Penumbria (20:14)
41. Anat Ben-David – Alchemy (02:31)
42. Atticus Bastow – Wardens (excerpt)(5:44)
43. Espen Sommer Eide – Dead Language Poetry (28:30)
44. Benoit Bories – Gateway (40:12)
45. Camilla Hannan – Islands (17:18)
46. Cara Tolmie – Bold Enough To Launch A Thousand Ships (5:51)
47. Carlo Giordani – Appetizer in Pontevico (11:15)
48. Chris Alton – An Unknown Rhythm ‘n’ Blues Band Called Trident (53:28)
49. Claudia Molitor – Auricularis Superior (30:01)
50. Fredrik Degrér – I’ve made the decision of coming here for some times (11:44)
51. Gillian Lever – Queen of the should (37:02)
52. Iris Garrelfs – Bifurcation of time (2016) (01:45)
53. James Andean & François Xavier Saint-Pierre – E100 (58:16)
54. Jez French – copenhagen gate (locked groove) (10:01)
55. Kristin Bolstad – Oslo Zoo (6:40)
56. Ludwig Abraham & Andy Ingamells – Peoples Age (20:57)
57. ohrenhoch kids & Leonie Reineke – METEJAMYAC (19:54)
58. Luca Forcucci – The Fall (10:41)
59. Maia Urstad – Meanwhile – Remix For Radio Space (8:05)
60. Marc Behrens – Mamori (10:13)
61. Tale Næss – future – PRE – positions (25:04)
62. Timothy Cooper & Samuel Tongue – Soundlines – After Ingold (7:19)
63. Yvette Jackson – Destination Freedom (22:14)
64. Zofia Dziewanowska-Stefanczyk – “Chambéry – Where Culture Meets Nature” (9:53)
65. Peter Ablinger – Gjendine Slalien (2:42)
66. Brane Zorman – Lu-Na-Mo on reflect (28:40)
67. Johanna Billing – Pulheim Jam Session (21:47)
68. Mika Taanila – Stimulus Progression (14:59)
69. Ohta Takamitsu – Traces Of Touches (14:31)
70. John Wynne – Installation for 300 speakers, player piano and vacuum cleaner. (46:54)
71. Christian Jendreiko – Riddle & Lust feat. Karla Milosevich (16:41)
72. James Webb – War of the worlds (47:53)
73. Arturas Bumšteinas – Thus Time Goes By (19:28)
74. Katherine Ka Li Yui & Niamh Forbes – My Reticence (3:30)

Presented in collaboration with Radiophrenia (UK) and The Lake (DK)

RADIO SPACE 2017

1. Adam Phillips; Paul Becker – The Mean of Men
2. Alessandro Bosetti – Plane/Talea
3. Arturas Bumšteinas – The Year of the Catdog
4. CILANTRO – BORDERLAND
5. Danny Bright – Underdrift
6. Donal Sarsfield – DEAD AIR EPISODE ON
7. Felix Kubin – Neil Feather (The Futura Studio Walk)
8. Franziska Windisch – Corrosion
9. George de Decker – VLOT
10. Gwendolen von Einsiedel – ‘In Comes I’: A Mummer’s Tale
11. Henrik Koppen & Finn Adrian Jorkjen – Oh Lucy (Advent Calendar 2016)
12. Iain Chambers – Maudslay Engine
13. Jiska Huizing – Torn Tracks
14. Luca Forcucci – Voices
15. Marc Matter – “I WANT TO BE A TRANSSEXUAL SOUND” – Keyword Talk with Charlemagne
Palestine
16. Marianna Simnett – The Needle and the Larynx
17. Markus Karstiess & Christian Jendreiko – Soft Revolution
18. Matthew de Kersaint Giraudeau – The Minor Sixth
19. Philip Samartzis – Aurora Australis
20. Raviv Ganchrow – Radio Plays Itself
21. Samson Young – It’s a heaven over there (a luxury we cannot afford)
22. Simon Whetham, Eamon Sprod, John Grzinich – Kom-pohst
23. Søssa Jørgensen – Kan vi bare la være å snakke om det?
24. Tao G. Vrhovec Sambolec – Handmade Love for Things
25. Tim Parkinson – Grosvenor
26. Trond Lossius – Harastølen
27. Ward Weis – 4 Flemish Masters
28. Yan Jun – Noise Hypnotizing
29. Yvette Jackson – Soldier
30. Aleks Kolkowski – Bishop Montage (Radiophrenia)
31. Amble Skuse – Balancing Act (Radiophrenia)
32. Andreas Hirsch – Early Carbophonics (Radiophrenia)
33. Anna Friz – How to Pack a Whale (Radiophrenia)
34. Anneke Kampman – Instructions for a Speculative Synthesiser (Radiophrenia)
35. Ben Knight & Tom White – I’ve had it up to hear fish & chips (Radiophrenia)
36. Calum Stirling – The You of You (Radiophrenia)
37. Catherine Street – Conceptual Emergency (Radiophrenia)
38. Catriona Shaw – Aerial Holding Hands (Radiophrenia)
39. Christopher MacInnes & Anthony Autumn – Illogical Core (Radiophrenia
40. Diacoustics – The Emptiness of Sound (Radiophrenia)
41. Doog Cameron – Lament for the Glasgow High Rise (Radiophrenia)
42. Eggblood – Feral (Radiophrenia)
43. Fergus Kelly – Bovine Oboes (Radiophrenia)
44. Graham Lambkin – Humble Music (Radiophrenia)
45. Gregory Kramer – Riis (Radiophrenia)
46. Guillaume Loizillon – Bush (Radiophrenia)
47. Howlround – East Tower (Radiophrenia)
48. Isabelle Stragliati – La Nuit Cauchemar (Radiophrenia)
49. James Andean – Abkhazia (Radiophrenia)
50. James Torrance – A London Noir (Radiophrenia)
51. Jenn Mattinson & Mark Vernon – Circular Thinking (Radiophrenia)
52. Joe Howe – The Sand Hills (Radiophrenia)
53. JP Renoult & Dinah Bird – What You See (Radiophrenia)
54. Julia Drouhin & Pip Strafford – Super Occult Cosmophon (Radiophrenia)
55. Katapulto – The Garden (Radiophrenia)
56. Lin Li – Change Ringing Change (Radiophrenia)
57. Luke Fowler & Richard McMaster – Twilight of the Rock Gods (Radiophrenia)
58. Paul Nataraj – You Sound Like a Broken Record (Radiophrenia)
59. Rob Churm & Joe Howe – Rigor Mortis (Radiophrenia)
60. Ryan Frame – The Life of an iPod (Radiophrenia)
61. Sarah Angliss – Signalman (Radiophrenia)
62. Sean Burn – lone crow make some hullaballoo (Radiophrenia)
63. Sebastiane Hegarty – Rain for Radio (Radiophrenia)
64. Stuart Gurden – Arena on Energy on Tape (Radiophrenia)
65. Thomas Leyland Collins – De-constructed Gamelan (Radiophrenia)
66. Vile Plumage & the Burselm Community Radio Players – The Ghosts of Burselm Ghosts
(Radiophrenia)
67. William Aikman and Rhona Mühlebach – Portrait of a Cow (Radiophrenia)
68. Zoe Irvine – The Edible Pet (Radiophrenia)
69. Dag Johan Haugerud – A Year of Dreams and Worries (The Lake)
70. Geraldine Juarez – Study for a Radio Work (The Lake)
71. Henrietta Heise – iPhone 6 Architecture (The Lake)
72. Jussi Parikka – On Lunacy (The Lake)
73. Kim Hiorthøy – Fork Knife Lid (The Lake)
74. Mariam Wallentin – Positive Propaganda (The Lake)
75. Nadine Byrne – Time is present vague and formless (The Lake)
76. Syvende og Sidst – 3 Movements Swinging (The Lake)

Presented in collaboration with Radiophrenia (UK) and The Lake (DK)

RADIO SPACE 2016

1. Benjamin Belinska & Elodie A. Roy – Cathcart Collage (Radiophrenia)
2. Barry Burns – 23 Minutes To Go
3. Charlotte Piene – The Ground Grew Downwards
4. Daniel Cioloccini – Orpheus (Radiophrenia)
5. Peter Meanwell – Drawing Room Confessions – The Madeleine
6. Nick Santos Pedro & Eleanor Vonne Brown – #QBOCHAT
7. Elizabeth Veldon & Jim Colquhoun – Double Bill (Radiophrenia)
8. Gwendolen Von Einsiedel – On The Zydeco Trail
9. Carl Michael Von Hausswolff – A Bee Called Ramon (The Lake Radio)
10. Gry Bagøien – Valley Of The Whales (The Lake Radio)
11. Hildur Gudnadottir – Folk Fae Andlit, People Get Faces (The Lake Radio)
12. Jan Hoegh Stricker – So It Has To Be Dark (The Lake Radio)
13. Jana Winderen – Tasersuaq (The Lake Radio)
14. Kasper Vang – 45 Runout Grooves (The Lake Radio)
15. Klara Lewis – Shall-Should (The Lake Radio)
16. Maia Urstad – Rush Hour Drive (The Lake Radio)
17. Pejk Malinovski – Slipper Hero (The Lake Radio)
18. Skuli Sverrisson – Sleep Marks (The Lake Radio)
19. Jennie Savage – Guide To Getting Lost (Radiophrenia)
20. Li Jianhong – The Portrait Of Sleep-Talker
21. Joel Cahen – Cacophonic! Bowie Special
22. Jon Auman – China Diary
23. Julia Scott- The Only Still There Were Men And Women (Radiophrenia)
24. Kathryn Elkin – Mud Nostalgia Fantasy Cantata (Radiophrenia)
25. Lin Li – I Cannot Remember My Mother’s Voice (Radiophrenia)
26. Lisa Busby – Negoatiating With The Dead (Radiophrenia)
27. Mark Vernon – Domestic Weather
28. Nichola Scrutton – Sonnets (Radiophrenia)
29. Arturas Bumsteinas – Organ Archipelago
30. Peter Lenaerts – Beare Park
31. Rebecca Wilcox & Amelia Bywater – Drawing Each Other Over (Radiophrenia)
32. Rebecka Ahvenniemi – Banalala
33. Sean Burn – Bastilles Englan (Radiophrenia)
34. Shelly Nadashi – A Hidden Quiet Pocket (Radiophrenia)
35. Signe Liden – Puddefjorden
36. Stuart Gurden – Lat3r_r3fl3ct10n5 (Radiophrenia)
37. The Psychogeographical Commission – Widdershins (Radiophrenia)
38. Thomas Leyland-Collins – Cornucopia (Radiophrenia)
39. Tim Parkinson – Untitled Tape Installation 1996
40. Valter Volpe – No Request Line
41. Vikki Morton – Collected Works (Radiophrenia)
42. Vavabond – Accelerate

Presented in collaboration with BEK.
Supported by Fritt Ord.

RADIO SPACE 2015

1. SHUCK! & Black Valley by Laurie Tompkins and Sam Quill.
2. So-Called Space by Arturas Bumsteinas.
3. Ora 13: Sound Studies On The Radio.
4. Conversation Piece by Celine Condorelli.
5. Train of Thought by Daniel Laufer.
6. Catabolizer (2010) by Gerhard Eckel.
7. Mahtavaa by James Andean (2008).
8. johns lunds plays alto saxophone.
9. Stoikerinnen (2014) by Kasia Fudakowski.
10. Sounds from Beneath by Mikhail Karikis.
11. Drafts by David Mollin and Salomé Voegelin.
12. The folks who sell food sell cars on the street by Object Collection.
13. Two Small boys Go Shopping by Peter Cusack.
14.Stereo Cillia by Sharon Gal.
15. Hieronymus Studio, 2015 by Volker Zander.
16.Music for Listening on the Earth by Yan Jun.
17. Et In Dystopia Ego by Arturas Bumšteinas (Dreamlands).
18. Down The Royal Road by Carlo Patrão (Dreamlands).
19. Out Of Thin Air: Radio Art Essay #1 by Colin Black (Dreamlands).
20. Characterized – GX Jupitter-Larsen (Dreamlands).
21. Morse Code Choir by Iris Garrelfs (Dreamlands).
22. Muffled Cyphers by Langham Research Centre (Dreamlands).
23. The Atmospherics – River Deep Mountain High by Trond Lossius and Jeremy Welsh.
24. A walk in the woods on a Sunday morning by Trond Lossius & Gerhard Eckel.
25. AllEco by Louise Harris (Dreamlands).
26. The Sound of Dead Languages by Espen Sommer Eide.

Presented in collaboration with BEK.